Maianbar Bundeena Bus Timetable

Maianbar Bundeena Bus Logo

The Maianbar Bundeena Bus runs regularly to a weekday timetable during school days as well as to a weekly bus timetable for excursions from Bundeena Maianbar to the nearby shopping centres.

It also runs as a backup service when the Cronulla Bundeena Ferry is unavailable due to bad weather.

Bundeena to Maianbar (School days only)

Bundeena Public School
3.00pm
Bundeena Ferry Wharf   8.00am 3.05pm 4.15pm
Bundeena Bus Depot 7.00am 8.02am 3.17pm 4.20pm
Wallis St & Kara Karook St 7.15am 8.10am 3.25pm 4.25pm
Maianbar Shop (Pacific Cres)
7.20am 8.15am 3.30pm 4.30pm

Maianbar to Bundeena – (School days only)

Maianbar Shop (Pacific Cres) 7.25am 8.20am 3.30pm 4.30pm
Wallis St & Kara Karook St 7.30am 8.25am 3.35pm 4.35pm
Bundeena Bus Depot 7.40am 8.40am 3.45pm 4.50pm
Bundeena Ferry Wharf 7.43am 8.45am 3.50pm  
Bundeena Public School   8.55am    

Bundeena Loop Service (School days only)

Bundeena Ferry Wharf 7.43am 8.45am 3.05pm 4.00pm
Bundeena RSL
7.52am
8.46am 3.06pm 4.01pm
Eric St & Loftus St
7.50am 8.48am 3.08pm 4.03pm
Eric St & Bombora Ave
7.48am 8.50am 3.10pm 4.05pm
Bournemouth St & Reef St
7.45am 8.53am 3.15pm 4.10pm
Bundeena Public School 8.55am (3.00pm) 4.12pm
Bundeena Ferry Wharf 7.55am 9.00am   4.15pm

Bundeena to Engadine – Wednesdays only (including school holidays)

Bundeena Ferry Wharf 9.00am 1.55pm
Bundeena RSL 9.02am  
Eric St & Loftus St 9.05am 1.50pm
Eric St & Bombora Ave 9.10am  
Bournemouth St & Reef St 9.15am  
Maianbar Shop (Pacific Cres) 9.30am 1.25pm
Engadin RSL (Old Princes Hwy)
10.10am 12.45pm(Dep)

Bundeena to Miranda – Fridays only (including school holidays)

Bundeena Ferry Wharf 9.00am
2.30pm
Bundeena RSL 9.02am  
Eric St & Loftus St 9.05am 2.25pm
Eric St & Bombora Ave 9.10am  
Bournemouth St & Reef St 9.15am  
Maianbar Shop (Pacific Cres) 9.30am 2.00pm
Sutherland President Ave 10.00am(R)
 
Miranda Westfields (Kingsway)
10.15am 1.15pm(Dep)