j
Bundeena
Bundeena Info
Navigation:   Home arrow Bus Timetable
Home
Accommodation
About Bundeena
Royal National Park
Things to do
Tourism Info
Beaches
News
Chamber of Commerce
Real Estate Report
DA Notices
Business Directory
Ferry Timetable
Bus Timetable
Maps
Photo Gallery
Video Library
Clubs & Groups
Info Columns
Facebook
Twitter
Polls
Links
Search
Services
About Us
Contact Us
Maianbar Bundeena Bus Timetable
Maianbar Bundeena Bus Logo

Bundeena to Maianbar - School days only

Bundeena Public School
  3.00pm 
Bundeena Ferry Wharf
8.00am 3.05pm 4.15pm
Bundeena Bus Depot 7.00am 8.02am 3.17pm 4.20pm
Wallis St & Kara Karook St7.15am8.10am3.25pm4.25pm
Maianbar Shop (Pacific Cres)
7.20am 8.15am 3.30pm 4.30pm

Maianbar to Bundeena - School days only

Maianbar Shop (Pacific Cres) 7.25am 8.20am 3.30pm 4.30pm
Wallis St & Kara Karook St 7.30am 8.25am 3.35pm 4.35pm
Bundeena Bus Depot7.40am8.40am3.45pm4.50pm
Bundeena Ferry Wharf 7.43am 8.45am 3.50pm
Bundeena Public School
8.55am

Bundeena  Loop Service - School days only

Bundeena Ferry Wharf 7.43am 8.45am 3.05pm 4.00pm
Bundeena RSL
7.52am
8.46am3.06pm4.01pm
Eric St & Loftus St
7.50am
8.48am3.08pm4.03pm
Eric St & Bombora Ave
7.48am8.50am3.10pm4.05pm
Bournemouth St & Reef St
7.45am 8.53am 3.15pm 4.10pm
Bundeena Public School 8.55am(3.00pm)4.12pm
Bundeena Ferry Wharf 7.55am 9.00am
4.15pm

Bundeena to Engadine - Wednesdays only (including school holidays)

Bundeena Ferry Wharf 9.00am 1.55pm
Bundeena RSL 9.02am  
Eric St & Loftus St 9.05am 1.50pm
Eric St & Bombora Ave 9.10am  
Bournemouth St & Reef St 9.15am  
Maianbar Shop (Pacific Cres) 9.30am 1.25pm
Engadin RSL (Old Princes Hwy)
10.10am 12.45pm(Dep)

Bundeena to Miranda - Fridays only (including school holidays)

Bundeena Ferry Wharf 9.00am     
2.30pm
Bundeena RSL 9.02am  
Eric St & Loftus St 9.05am 2.25pm
Eric St & Bombora Ave 9.10am  
Bournemouth St & Reef St 9.15am  
Maianbar Shop (Pacific Cres) 9.30am 2.00pm
Sutherland President Ave 10.00am(R)

Miranda Westfields (Kingsway)
10.15am 1.15pm(Dep)

(R) - On Request

Download printable version of Bundeena-Maianbar-Bus-Timetable.pdf Bundeena Maianbar Bus Timetable

Maianbar Bundeena Bus Logo